PERFORMANCE HISTORY – BY SEASON

2014: Die Zauberflote (Mozart); L’Elisir d’amore (Donizetti); Roscoe – workshop concert (Mack)

2013: H.M.S. Pinafore (Sullivan); Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti)

2012: Rigoletto (Verdi); The Mighty Casey (Schuman); Le 66 (Offenbach); Trial by Jury (Sullivan)

2011: Die Fledermaus (Strauss); Cosi fan Tutte (Mozart)

2010: Carmen (Bizet); Viva La Momma (Donizetti)

2009: Madama Butterfly (Puccini); Don Pasquale (Donizetti); Eleanor Roosevelt – workshop (Vehar)

2008: The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan); La Traviata (Verdi); Gianni Schicchi (Puccini); Buoso’s Ghost (Ching)

2007: Tartuffe (Mechem); La Boheme (Puccini); La Vie Parisienne (Offenbach)

2006: Our Town (Rorem); The Barber of Seville (Rossini); The Medium (Menotti); I Pagliacci (Leoncavallo); Il Maestro di Cappella (Cimarosa)

2005: The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini); The Mikado (Sullivan)

2004: Candide (Bernstein); The Elixir of Love (Donizetti)

2003: Susannah (Floyd); La Cenerentola (Rossini)

2002: Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart); The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti)

2001: Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss); H.M.S. Pinafore (Sullivan); Il Re Pastore (Mozart)

2000: Madama Butterfly (Puccini); The Secret Marriage (Cimarosa); Cosi fan Tutte (Mozart)

1999: Don Giovanni (Mozart); The Barber of Seville (Rossini)

1998: Don Pasquale (Donizetti); La Traviata (Verdi)

1997: A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Britten); Tobermory (Martin); The Pledge Drive (Mozart); Otello (Verdi)

1996: The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart); The Bartered Bride (Smetana); Trial by Jury (Sullivan); The Music Shop (Wargo)

1995: Cendrillon (Massenet); The Old Maid & the Thief (Menotti); Gianni Schicchi (Puccini); La Cenerentola (Rossini); Rigoletto (Verdi)

1994: La Boheme (Puccini); The Lady of the Lake (Rossini)

1993: No staged productions

1992: The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti); Porgy & Bess (Gershwin); The Tales of Hoffman (Offenbach); Aida (Verdi)

1991: Carmen (Bizet); My Fair Lady (Loewe); The Magic Flute (Mozart); La Traviata (Verdi)

1990: Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck); Manon (Massenet); The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart); Friends and Dinosaurs (Shadle); Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss); Un Ballo in Maschera (Verdi); Falstaff (Verdi)

1989: Don Giovanni (Mozart); La Vie Parisienne (Offenbach); Madama Butterfly (Puccini); The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan)

1988: The Merry Widow (Lehar); The Birthday of the Bank (Lehrman); The Barber of Seville (Rossini)

1987: The Mikado (Sullivan); Rigoletto (Verdi); The Elixir of Love (Donizetti); Hazel Kirke (Houston)

1986: Tosca (Puccini); Carousel (Rodgers); Die Fledermaus (Strauss)

1985: The Seduction of a Lady (Wargo); The Boor (Argento); The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti); Romeo and Juliet (Gounod)

1984: The Consul (Menotti); The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart); La Boheme (Puccini)

1983: H.M.S. Pinafore (Sullivan); Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti); Kiss Me, Kate (Porter); The Adventures of Friar Tuck (Paxton); Werther (Massenet)

1982: I Pagliacci (Leoncavallo); Tartuffe (Mechem); The Tales of Hoffman (Offenbach); La Cenerentola (Rossini)

1981: Carmen (Bizet); Man of La Mancha (Leigh); Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart)

1980: Susannah (Floyd); Madama Butterfly (Puccini); The Student Prince (Romberg)

1979: The Merry Widow (Lehar); Don Giovanni (Mozart); The Barber of Seville (Rossini)

1978: Faust (Gounod); Summer and Smoke (Hoiby); The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart); The Mikado (Sullivan)

1977: Carmen (Bizet); Don Pasquale (Donizetti); The Last of the Mohicans (Henderson); La Boheme (Puccini)

1976: Porgy and Bess (Gershwin); Summer and Smoke (Hoiby); Manon (Massenet); Cosi fan Tutte (Mozart); Falstaff (Verdi)

1975: The Magic Flute (Mozart); La Perichole (Offenbach); Madama Butterfly (Puccini); The Rake’s Progress (Stravinsky); Falstaff (Verdi)

1974: The Child (Bernardo); The Magic Flute (Mozart); The Barber of Seville (Rossini); Die Fledermaus (Strauss); La Traviata (Verdi)

1973: Tosca (Puccini); The Barber of Seville (Rossini); Rigoletto (Verdi); The Crucible (Ward)

1972: Postcard from Morocco (Argento); The Rape of Lucretia (Britten); Black Widow (Pasatieri); Tosca (Puccini); Three Penny Opera (Weill)

1971: Faust Counter Faust (Gesner);  L’Infedelta Delusa (Haydn); La Boheme (Puccini); The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini); The Mother of Us All (Thomson)

1970: Les Illuminations (Britten); L’Infedelta Delusa (Haydn); Don Giovanni (Mozart); La Boheme (Puccini); Elephant Steps (Silverman)

1969: Albert Herring (Britten); Don Pasquale (Donizetti); Gianni Schicchi (Puccini); L’heure Espagnole (Ravel); Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss)

1968: Twelfth Night (Amram); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Britten); Romeo and Juliet (Gounod); The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai); Otello (Rossini)

1967: The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore); The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart); Tosca (Puccini); La Traviata (Verdi); The Crucible (Ward)

1966: The Taming of the Shrew (Giannini); Madama Butterfly (Puccini); The Barber of Seville (Rossini); Die Fledermaus (Strauss); The Crucible (Ward)

1965: The Taming of the Shrew (Giannini); I Pagliacci (Leoncavallo); The Telephone (Menotti); Cosi fan Tutte (Mozart); La Boheme (Puccini); Rigoletto (Verdi)

1964: Carmen (Bizet); The Elixir of Love (Donizetti); Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck); Don Giovanni (Mozart); Madama Butterfly (Puccini); H.M.S. Pinafore (Sullivan); Rigoletto (Verdi)

1963: Carmen (Bizet); Hansel & Gretel (Humperdinck); The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart); Tosca (Puccini); The Barber of Seville (Rossini); The Mikado (Sullivan); La Traviata (Verdi)

1962: Cosi fan Tutte (Mozart); La Boheme (Puccini); The Barber of Seville (Rossini); Die Fledermaus (Strauss)